Shabbat Minyanim
Friday, January 15, 2021 • 2 Shevat 5781
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Next DayKehilat Mogen DavidSorry, Registration has ended.
Share Print Save To My Calendar |
Thu, April 18 2024
10 Nisan 5784
KEHILAT MOGEN DAVID
IMPORTANT TIMES
PARASHAT MEZORAH
7:09 pm Candle Lighting
7:58 pm Havdalah
SHABBAT SCHEDULE
Please REGISTER if you are attending Shabbat services.
6:45 pm Shir Hashirim
7:00 pm Erev Shabbat Mincha/Arvit
8:50 am Rabbi Moses Parasha
9:15 am Shacharit
9:30 am Barukh She'amar
9:30 am Teen Minyan
6:00 pm Rabbi Moses Shiur
6:45 pm Shabbat Mincha/Arvit
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
SHACHARIT
8:00 am Sunday
6:30 am Monday - Friday
MINCHA/ARVIT
7:10 pm Sunday - Thursday
shiurim AT KMD
Rabbi Moses Megila
Monday-Friday at 5:55 am
Rabbi Moses Hilchot Pesach
Monday-Thursday at 6:40 pm
Rabbi Moses Women's Parasha
Every Wednesday at 1:00 pm
Rabbi Abraham Avoda Zarah
Monday-Friday at 5:55 am
Rabbi Abraham Shiur
Every Monday after Arvit
Rabbi Abraham Avoda Zarah
Every Tuesday at 8:00 pm
Rabbi Abraham Shiur
Every Wednesday after Arvit
R' Eliyahu Moses Hilchot Shabbat
Every Wednesday at 8:30 pm
R' Eliyahu Moses Sefer Hamitzvot
Every Wednesday at 8:30 pm
Chok L'Yisrael with Mr. Haim Dayan
Sunday-Friday after Shacharit
Zmanim
Alot Hashachar | 5:21a |
Earliest Tallit | 5:49a |
Netz (Sunrise) | 6:35a |
Latest Shema | 9:21a |
Zman Tefillah | 10:17a |
Chatzot (Midday) | 12:08p |
Mincha Gedola | 12:36p |
Mincha Ketana | 3:22p |
Plag HaMincha | 4:31p |
Shkiah (Sunset) | 5:40p |
Tzeit Hakochavim | 6:18p |
More >> |
Join Our Mailing List
HAPPY ANNIVERSARY
APRIL ANNIVERSARIES
Reuben & Miri Robin
HAPPY BIRTHDAY
APRIL BIRTHDAYS
Navid Bayanfar
David Javaherian
Jacob Robin
Avigayl Abraham
Evan Azeroual
Aaron Robin
Levana Sara Ben Shetrit
Benjamin Mizrahie
Sarah Marciano
Jack Robin
Reuben Robin
Dikla Yashar
Lisa Jahan
Lyel Yashar
Abe Mathalon
Adielle Harari
Eliana Kerendian
Dan Banafsheha
Omid Shaye
Albert Katri
Gabriel Amsellem
Talia Moses
Moise Emquies
IN MEMORIAM
APRIL YAHRZEITS
Salomon Emquies
David DuBin
Frances Estelle Kopelman
Israel Albert
Clara Elias
Jacob Emquies
Gertrude Berger
Mickey Slotnick
Ada Hirsch
John Bird
Samuel Landau
Andor Elias
Sam Katz
Fela Goldstein
Hanogh Ben Avraham
Shepsil Goldstein
Eugene Goldstein