Shabbat Minyanim
Friday, February 26, 2021 • 14 Adar 5781
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Next DayKehilat Mogen DavidSorry, Registration has ended.
Share Print Save To My Calendar |
Fri, April 19 2024
11 Nisan 5784
PESACH SCHEDULE
Sunday, April 21st
8:00 am Shacharit
7:15 pm Mincha/Arvit
BEDIKAT HAMETZ Sunday, April 21st
After 8:00 pm
EREV PESACH Monday, April 22nd
TAANIT BECHORIM Monday, April 22nd
4:53 am Fast Begins
6:30 am Shacharit followed by a Siyum
7:15 am Siyum
Every first born must attend a Siyum in order to be exempt from fasting.
BURNING HAMETZ Monday, April 22nd
10:14 am Final Eating of Hametz
11:32 am Final Burning of Hametz
7:00 pm Mincha/Arvit followed by Hallel
7:11 pm Candle Lighting
First Night of Seder
12:51 am Chatzot
FIRST DAY OF PESACH Tues, Apr 23rd
9:00 am Shacharit
10:45 am Tefilat Tal (Approx)
7:00 pm Mincha/Arvit
8:02 pm Candle Lighting (From Pre-existing Flame)
Second Night of Seder
First Night of Sefirat Ha’Omer
12:51 am Chatzot
SECOND DAY OF PESACH Wed, Apr 24th
9:15 am Shacharit
7:15 pm Mincha/Arvit
8:01 pm Havdalah
CHOL HAMOED Thursday, April 25th
8:00 am Shacharit
7:15 pm Mincha/Arvit
CHOL HAMOED Friday, April 26th
8:00 am Shacharit
7:00 pm Mincha/Arvit
7:15 pm Candle Lighting
SHABBAT CHOL HAMOED, April 27th
9:15 am Shacharit
7:00 pm Mincha followed by Seudah Shlishit & Arvit
8:03 pm Havdalah
EREV SHEVI’I SHEL PESACH Sun, Apr 28th
8:00 am Shacharit
7:00 pm Mincha/Arvit
7:16 pm Candle Lighting
SHEVI’I SHEL PESACH Mon, Apr 29th
9:15 am Shacharit
7:00 pm Mincha/Arvit
8:05 pm Candle Lighting (From Pre-existing Flame)
ACHARON SHEL PESACH Tues, Apr 30th
9:15 am Shacharit
7:15 pm Mincha/Arvit
8:06 pm End of Yom Tov
You may start eating Hametz by 8:30pm
HAPPY PASSOVER!
KEHILAT MOGEN DAVID
IMPORTANT TIMES
PARASHAT MEZORAH
7:09 pm Candle Lighting
7:58 pm Havdalah
SHABBAT SCHEDULE
Please REGISTER if you are attending Shabbat services.
6:45 pm Shir Hashirim
7:00 pm Erev Shabbat Mincha/Arvit
8:50 am Rabbi Moses Parasha
9:15 am Shacharit
9:30 am Barukh She'amar
9:30 am Teen Minyan
6:00 pm Rabbi Moses Shiur
6:45 pm Shabbat Mincha/Arvit
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
SHACHARIT
8:00 am Sunday
6:30 am Monday - Friday
MINCHA/ARVIT
7:10 pm Sunday - Thursday
shiurim AT KMD
Rabbi Moses Megila
Monday-Friday at 5:55 am
Rabbi Moses Hilchot Pesach
Monday-Thursday at 6:40 pm
Rabbi Moses Women's Parasha
Every Wednesday at 1:00 pm
Rabbi Abraham Avoda Zarah
Monday-Friday at 5:55 am
Rabbi Abraham Shiur
Every Monday after Arvit
Rabbi Abraham Avoda Zarah
Every Tuesday at 8:00 pm
Rabbi Abraham Shiur
Every Wednesday after Arvit
R' Eliyahu Moses Hilchot Shabbat
Every Wednesday at 8:30 pm
R' Eliyahu Moses Sefer Hamitzvot
Every Wednesday at 8:30 pm
Chok L'Yisrael with Mr. Haim Dayan
Sunday-Friday after Shacharit
Zmanim
Alot Hashachar | 5:21a |
Earliest Tallit | 5:49a |
Netz (Sunrise) | 6:35a |
Latest Shema | 9:21a |
Zman Tefillah | 10:17a |
Chatzot (Midday) | 12:08p |
Mincha Gedola | 12:36p |
Mincha Ketana | 3:22p |
Plag HaMincha | 4:31p |
Shkiah (Sunset) | 5:40p |
Tzeit Hakochavim | 6:18p |
More >> |
Join Our Mailing List
HAPPY ANNIVERSARY
APRIL ANNIVERSARIES
Reuben & Miri Robin
HAPPY BIRTHDAY
APRIL BIRTHDAYS
Navid Bayanfar
David Javaherian
Jacob Robin
Avigayl Abraham
Evan Azeroual
Aaron Robin
Levana Sara Ben Shetrit
Benjamin Mizrahie
Sarah Marciano
Jack Robin
Reuben Robin
Dikla Yashar
Lisa Jahan
Lyel Yashar
Abe Mathalon
Adielle Harari
Eliana Kerendian
Dan Banafsheha
Omid Shaye
Albert Katri
Gabriel Amsellem
Talia Moses
Moise Emquies
IN MEMORIAM
APRIL YAHRZEITS
Salomon Emquies
David DuBin
Frances Estelle Kopelman
Israel Albert
Clara Elias
Jacob Emquies
Gertrude Berger
Mickey Slotnick
Ada Hirsch
John Bird
Samuel Landau
Andor Elias
Sam Katz
Fela Goldstein
Hanogh Ben Avraham
Shepsil Goldstein
Eugene Goldstein