Shabbat Minyanim
Friday, September 24, 2021 • 18 Tishrei 5782
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Next DayKehilat Mogen DavidSorry, Registration has ended.
Share Print Save To My Calendar |
Fri, March 29 2024
19 Adar II 5784
KEHILAT MOGEN DAVID
IMPORTANT TIMES
PARASHAT TZAV
6:53 pm Candle Lighting
7:42 pm Havdalah
SHABBAT SCHEDULE
Please REGISTER if you are attending Shabbat services.
6:35 pm Shir Hashirim
6:45 pm Erev Shabbat Mincha/Arvit
8:45 am Rabbi Moses Parasha
9:00 am Shacharit
9:15 am Barukh She'amar
9:15 am Teen Minyan
5:45 pm Rabbi Moses Shiur
6:30 pm Shabbat Mincha/Arvit
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
SHACHARIT
8:00 am Sunday
6:30 am Monday - Friday
MINCHA/ARVIT
7:00 pm Sunday - Thursday
shiurim AT KMD
Rabbi Moses Megila
Monday-Friday at 5:55 am
Rabbi Moses Hilchot Purim
Monday-Thursday at 6:15 pm
Rabbi Moses Women's Parasha
Every Wednesday at 1:00 pm
Rabbi Abraham Avoda Zarah
Monday-Friday at 5:55 am
Rabbi Abraham Shiur
Every Monday after Arvit
Rabbi Abraham Avoda Zarah
Every Tuesday at 8:00 pm
Rabbi Abraham Shiur
Every Wednesday after Arvit
R' Eliyahu Moses Hilchot Shabbat
Every Wednesday at 8:30 pm
R' Eliyahu Moses Sefer Hamitzvot
Every Wednesday at 8:30 pm
Chok L'Yisrael with Mr. Haim Dayan
Sunday-Friday after Shacharit
Zmanim
Alot Hashachar | 5:21a |
Earliest Tallit | 5:49a |
Netz (Sunrise) | 6:35a |
Latest Shema | 9:21a |
Zman Tefillah | 10:17a |
Chatzot (Midday) | 12:08p |
Mincha Gedola | 12:36p |
Mincha Ketana | 3:22p |
Plag HaMincha | 4:31p |
Shkiah (Sunset) | 5:40p |
Tzeit Hakochavim | 6:18p |
More >> |
Join Our Mailing List
HAPPY ANNIVERSARY
MARCH ANNIVERSARIES
Yehuda & Dina Moses
Navid & Melissa Bayanfar
Alan & Barbara Gindi
Raphael & Arianne Katri
Israel & Michal Lasry
Daniel & Devorah Marciano
Pinchas & Erika Nissanoff
HAPPY BIRTHDAY
MARCH BIRTHDAYS
Yehuda Moses
Shahin Shai Dayan
Michel Ohana
Jonah Anderson
Alan Gindi
Adir Delshad
Levi Rostami
Hannah Banafsheha
Yosef Chaim Moses
Atara Alyeshmerni
Eliana Mizrahi
Jonathan Kelly
Michael Bastan
Eliyahu Moses
Kambiz Ashoorzadeh
Etai Harari
Yaakov Hagay
Yosef Haboosheh
Mikaella Farhamy
Sara Shaool
Ellie Chaya Anderson
Jaden Azeroual
Messod Emquies
Joseph Azariah Niasoff
Simon Moyenzadeh
Jacob Mordechai Barkodar
Melanie Reims-Anderson
Yoni Genish
Ava Robin
IN MEMORIAM
MARCH YAHRZEITS
Frida Venouziou
Karim (Daniel) Haboosheh
Sally Lindenbaum
Norton Kotin
Harry Katz
Rose Mermel
Irving Kopelman
Selma Konitz
Isadore Ezekiel